Arlesa (tennischick0428) wrote,
Arlesa
tennischick0428

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Last Day Of Winter Vacation

Today, sadly enough is the last day of winter vacation :( - but call me crazy i'm ready to go back to school, i've been bored for the past couple days at home... american dreams in 14 mins

 

[ 180 questions ]

001) What time are you starting this? 7:47
002) Name?: arlesa
003) Date of birth?: 4.28.90
004) Sex?: Female
005) Height?: 5'6
006) Eye color?: brown

007) Weight?: um none of your business..
008) Location?: towson

009) School? roland park
010) Have you ever failed a grade?: no

011) If you have, what grade did you fail?: x
012) Do you have crush on someone?: did
013) Do you have a bf/gf?: no
016) What are you wearing right now?: t-shirt & sweatpants
017) Would you have sex before marriage?: mhmm.
018) Have you ever had a crush on any of your teachers?: tennis instructors count?
019) Are you a virgin?: ...yeah
020) Do you smoke?: occasionally, haha, no
021) Do you drink?: mhhhhhhhhhmmm, no
022) Are you ghetto?: ghettoist person i know - yeah catherine

023) Are you a player?: no
024) What are your favorite colors?: pink, blue, purple, orange [not together]

025) What is your favorite animal?: bears & elephants

026) Do you have any birthmarks?: yeah
027) Have you ever gotten your ass kicked?: no
028) Who are your best friends?: in school - ugochi & rachel - outta school - aleah & karina
029) Have you ever beat someone up?: technically no
030) Who do you talk to most on the phone?: marcus

031) Have you ever been slapped?: yes - by my mom - i was ten
032) Do you get online a lot?: yeah - i'm a loser
033) Are you shy or outgoing?: depends
034) Do you shower?: bathe more often
035) Do you hate school?: occasionally
036) Do you have a social life?: not really
037) How easily do you trust people?: too easily
038) Have you ever lied to your bestfriends?: unfortunately
039) Do you have a secret people would be surprised knowing?: yes
041) Do you like to dance?: yup
068) Have you ever been out of state?: yes

069) Do you like to travel?: yes
071) Have you ever been suspended from school?: inschool suspention
071) Do you want to get out of your hometown?: i love b-more, but yes.
072) Are you spoiled?: yeah
073) Are you a brat?: often.
074) Have you ever been dumped?: yes.
075) Have you ever gotten high?: no
076) What's your favorite drink?: dasani water, glacier frost gatorade, coke
077) Do you like Snapple?: like no, love yes

078) Do you drink a lot of water?: no but i should
079) What toothpaste do you use?: crest
080) Do you have a cell phone or pager?: cell - who uses pagers?
081) Do you have a curfew?: no cause i never go out
082) Who do you look up to?: marcus
083) Are you a role model?: sure y not
084) have you ever been to six flags? who hasn't .... besides catherine
085) What name brand do you wear the most?: idk - must check closet.. nike - cause i play tennis more than ne thing else
086) What kind of jewelry do you wear? earrings, necklaces, bracelets.
087) What do you have pierced?: ears
088) What do you want pierced?: x
089) Do you like taking pictures?: yes - but not that great

090) Do you like getting your picture taken?: hell no.
091) Do you have a tan?: i'm black
092) Do you get annoyed easily?: yes.
093) Have you ever started a rumor?: not to my knowledge.
094) Do you have your own phone/phone line?: my own phone
095) Do you have your own pool?: no
096) Do you have any siblings?: no
098) Have you ever been played?: no
099) Have you ever played anyone?: yes

100) Do you get along with your parents? occasionally

102) How do you vent your anger?: i hit people's balls -- haha
103) Have you ever run away?: tried to
104) Have you ever been fired from a job?: no
105) Do you even have a job?: summer
106) Do you daydream a lot?: yes
107) Do you have a lot of exes?: no
108) Do you run your mouth?: sometimes
109) What do you want a tattoo of?: don't kno
110) What do you have a tattoo of?: nothing
111) What are your favorite flowers?: gerber daisies.
112) What does your ex bf/gf look like?: black, big head, ugly.
113) What does your most recent crush look like?: no comment
114) Have you ever been bitched out?: yes - gieselle in 6th grade
115) When was the last time you bitched someone out?: i don't recall - probably in 6th grade - i don't get bitchy too often

116) Are you a rude?: i would like to think that im not...but i can be
117) What was the last compliment you received?: that i had pretty eyes & a beautiful teeth & a great smile - from my dentist - tennis coach told me i had nice legs - but umm - no 1 should know that shhhhh

118) Do you like getting dirty?: oh yeah.
119) Is your bellybutton an innie or outie?: innie
120) Are you flexible?: u can find out
121) What is your heritage?: black, english, 1/16th indian

122) What is your lucky number?: 8
123) What does your hair look like right now?: dark brown in pony tail w/bangs 

124) Could you ever be a vegetarian?: yeah if i wanted to become anorexic 1st
125) Who are the most important people in the world to you?: friends - believe it or not my mom too
126) Describe your looks?: 5'6 - black & beautiful - juicy & bold *
127) If you had to completely dye your hair it'd be what color? darker red
128) Would you ever date someone younger than you?: no

129) Would you ever date someone older than you?: of course
130) When was the last time you were drunk?: i was tipsy last christmas

131) When was the last time you went on a date?: ptsh...iiono
132) Would you rather give or receive oral sex?: i like being pleasured haha

133) Have you ever given?: no
134) Have you ever received?: no
135) Have you ever had an eating disorder?: not really
136) Do you have one now?: no
137) How many rings until you answer the phone?: depends on who it is. 2 normally.
138) Have you ever been skinnydipping?: no

139) If yes, when was the last time?. x
140) Do you look more like your mother or father? mother
141) Do you cry a lot?: no
142) Do you ever cry to get your way?: not recently
143) If you had to amputate one limb, what would it be?: my pinky toes 
144) What phrase do you use most when on the phone?:  idk - really, omg, sooo, right
145) Are you the romantic type?: kind of. depends on the guy.

146) Have you ever been chased by cops?: chased no
147) What do you like most about your body?: teeth
148) What do you like least about your body?: my stomach, legs, face.
149) Who was the last person you kissed?:  no comment - if the person won't acknoledge me - i won't say shit a/b them
150) When was the last time you threw up?: last year.

151) In the opposite sex, do you prefer blondes or brunettes? neither - dark brown hair - black

152) What do the shoes you last wore look like?: beat up nikes.

153) Do you ever wear shirts to show your belly?: no because i unlike most people, have a small pouch
154) What about cleavage?: ain't got none, but sure.
155) Is your best friend a virgin?: i would hope so.
156) Have you ever fucked someone up?: no.
157) Have you ever been fucked up?: yeap.
158) What color are your underwear right now?: pink.

159) What theme does your room have?: purple walls pics of tennis greats.
160) What size shoe do you wear? 8-9
164) How are you feeling right now? tired .
165) When was the last time you were at a party?: 3 nights ago

166) Have you ever given a lapdance?: no

167) What do you sleep in?: sweatpants & a t-shirt
168) Has there ever been a rumor spread about you?: not that i'm aware of
169) What is one of your bad qualities?: opinionated
170) What is one of your good qualities?: i don't really .have ne do i?
171) Would you marry for money?: depends how much haha, no?.
172) What do you drive?: nuthin, can't drive yet
173) Have you ever given or received roadhead?: no

174) Are you more of a mama or daddy's child?: neither
175) What's does your myspace username mean?: um my name?
176) What's your favorite myspace comments to read?: the ones where croline & hannah said what they rememebred about me.
177) When was the last time you cried in school?: this year when mrs. rollfinke came up 2 me & was like i'm sorry a/b ur grandfather.
178) Do you wear Chucks?: Chuck Taylors? no but i want the black & pink pare
179) For two million dollars, would you pose for playboy? make it ten & i'll think a/b it.
180) What time are you finishing this?: 9:42... american dreams baby.

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments